Beyond (2022)

Beyond (2022)

Jan. 10, 2022
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Beyond (2022) Chinese Drama Starring Teresa Li, Hu Jun and
Sha Yi.

Also Known As: Never Stop , Chao Yue

Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday

Plot:

Set against the backdrop of Beijing’s successful bid in 2015 to host the 2022 Winter Olympics, the story follows a young woman who has made short track speed skating her lifelong goal. She goes from an amateur to an athlete playing for the national team.

Zheng Kai Xin, a former member of the China’s short track speed skating team, founded the local team at Qingdao to discover newcomers with potential. Buoyed by her love for the sport, Chen Mian doesn’t think twice about joining. Along the way, she stumbles many times and always stands up again in her journey to becoming a national athlete.

Chen Mian finally wins her father Chen Jingye’s approval. Surprisingly, Chen Jingye and Zheng Kaixin used to be the closest friends when they were in the national team. They shed blood, sweat and tears to bring glory to their country, yet ultimately parted ways due to the heavy pressure to win the gold medal. As the older generation retires, the new generation inherits their spirit of sportsmanship. Chen Mian is ready to represent China at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.

Original title 超越
First air date Jan. 10, 2022
Last air date Feb. 05, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 29
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

My World Is All About You (2021)
My Girlfriend is an Alien
Are We Alright? (2021)
Rahut Rissaya
Dating Class
The Eight (2020)
Haru no Noroi (2021)
Guan Ni Lai Zi Na Ke Xing (2021)
Xue Jing Xuan Feng (2019)
Office Watch 3 (2019)
A Little Mood for Love (2021)
Miss Truth
Leave a Comment